Thailand
+07
AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of Azores Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Tha Maka, Thailand is 1:30 pm13:30 in AZOT

Tha Maka to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tha Maka which corresponds to 8am-10am in AZOT

9:30 pm21:30 (Tha Maka, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tha Maka, Thailand / 1:30 pm13:30 AZOT

Tha Maka, Thailand AZOT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tha Maka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tha Maka Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Tha Maka, Tha Maka
Population
52,907
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 54' N Latitude / 99° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Azores Time

Offset: AZOT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOT Time Zone Geo Map
AZOT timezone map

AZOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for AZOT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone