Thailand
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Tha Maka, Thailand is 6:30 am06:30 in Sasvad, India

Tha Maka to Sasvad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Tha Maka which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Sasvad

8:00 am08:00 (Tha Maka, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sasvad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Tha Maka, Thailand / 6:30 am06:30 Sasvad, India

Tha Maka, Thailand Sasvad, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Tha Maka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tha Maka Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Tha Maka, Tha Maka
Population
52,907
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 54' N Latitude / 99° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Sasvad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasvad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sasvad, Sāsvad
Population
29,858
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 20' N Latitude / 74° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91