Thailand
+07
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Thap Than, Thailand is 7:00 pm19:00 in Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom

Thap Than to Ellesmere Port call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Thap Than which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ellesmere Port

2:00 am02:00 (Thap Than, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Thap Than, Thailand / 7:00 pm19:00 Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom

Thap Than, Thailand Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Thap Than Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thap Than Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Thap Than, Amphu Tap Tan, Ban Thap Than, Dhapdhan, Nong Kradi, Thap Than, thaphthan, ทัพทัน
Population
16,615
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 27' N Latitude / 99° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Ellesmere Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ellesmere Port Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ellesmere Port, Elsmir Port, ai er si mi er gang, alzmr pwrt, Елсмир Порт, الزمر پورت, 埃爾斯米爾港
Population
67,768
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 2° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44