Thailand
+07
Belgium
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Trat, Thailand is 3:30 am03:30 in Ieper, Belgium

Trat to Ieper call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Trat which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ieper

8:30 am08:30 (Trat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ieper, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Trat, Thailand / 3:30 am03:30 Ieper, Belgium

Trat, Thailand Ieper, Belgium
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Trat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bang Phra, Ban Prah, Bang Phra, Changwat Trat, Krat, Muang Krat, TDX, Trad, Trat, Трат
Population
21,590
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 14' N Latitude / 102° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Ieper Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ieper Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Ieper, Iper, Ipr, Ipra, Ipro, Yper, Ypern, Ypr, Ypra, Ypras, Ypres, Ypry, aypr, ipeoleu, iperu, yi po er, yprys, Υπρ, Іпр, Ипер, Ипр, איפר, ایپر, یپریس, イーペル, 伊珀尔, 이퍼르
Population
35,089
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 2° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32