Thailand
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Uttaradit, Thailand is 8:30 am08:30 in Sambhal, India

Uttaradit to Sambhal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Uttaradit which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Sambhal

10:00 am10:00 (Uttaradit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sambhal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Uttaradit, Thailand / 8:30 am08:30 Sambhal, India

Uttaradit, Thailand Sambhal, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Uttaradit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uttaradit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Uttaradit, Changwat Muang Utaradith, Changwat Uttaradit, Muang Utaradit, Muang Utaradith, Outaradit, UTR, Utaradit, Utaraditas, Utaraditra, Uttaradit, Uttradit, cheng yi, thesbal meuxng xutrditth, uttaladis, xutrditth, Уттарадит, اٹاراڈٹ, อุตรดิตถ์, เทศบาลเมืองอุตรดิตถ์, 程逸, 우따라딧
Population
58,313
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' N Latitude / 100° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Sambhal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sambhal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sambal, Sambhal, sambal, sambhala, Самбал, سامبال, سنبھل, संभल, সাম্ভাল, ସମ୍ଭାଲ
Population
196,109
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 78° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91