EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Wang Saphung, Thailand is 4:30 am04:30 in Pernik, Bulgaria

Wang Saphung to Pernik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Wang Saphung which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Pernik

8:30 am08:30 (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pernik, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Wang Saphung, Thailand / 4:30 am04:30 Pernik, Bulgaria

Wang Saphung, Thailand Pernik, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Pernik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pernik Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Dimitrovo, Pernik, Pernikas, brnyk, pei er ni ke, peleunikeu, per nik, peruniku, prnyk, prnyq, pyrnk, Πέρνικ, Перник, Пернік, פרניק, برنيك, پرنیک, پیرنک, پێرنیک, เปร์นิก, ペルニク, 佩尔尼克, 페르니크
Population
82,467
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 36' N Latitude / 23° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359