Thailand
+07
China
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Wang Saphung, Thailand is 11:30 pm23:30 in Minzhu, China

Wang Saphung to Minzhu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Wang Saphung which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Minzhu

10:30 pm22:30 (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Minzhu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Wang Saphung, Thailand / 11:30 pm23:30 Minzhu, China

Wang Saphung, Thailand Minzhu, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Minzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiacho, Chiao-ho, Chiao-ho-chen, Chiao-ho-hsien, Czjaokheh, Jiaohe, Kiaoho, Minzhu, O-mu-hsien, Omu, Ta-chiao-ho, Tachiaho, Takiaoho, min zhu, Цзяохэ, 民主
Population
123,018
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 43' N Latitude / 127° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86