Thailand
+07
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Wang Saphung, Thailand is 4:30 am04:30 in Banyumas, Indonesia

Wang Saphung to Banyumas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Wang Saphung which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Banyumas

4:30 am04:30 (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banyumas, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Wang Saphung, Thailand / 4:30 am04:30 Banyumas, Indonesia

Wang Saphung, Thailand Banyumas, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Banyumas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyumas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoemas, Banjumas, Banyumas
Population
48,378
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62