Thailand
IT
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Wang Saphung, Thailand is 9:00 am09:00 in Junction City, KS, USA

Wang Saphung to Junction City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Wang Saphung which corresponds to 7am-9am in Junction City

9:00 pm21:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Junction City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Wang Saphung, Thailand / 9:00 am09:00 Junction City, KS, USA

Wang Saphung, Thailand Junction City, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Junction City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Junction City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Dzankshon Siti, Junction, Junction City, Millard, jankshn syty kanzas, jnkshn syty, zhang ke shen cheng, Џанкшон Сити, جانکشن سیتی، کانزاس, جنكشن سيتي, جنکشن سٹی، کنساس, 章克申城
Population
24,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 96° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1