Thailand
+07
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Wang Saphung, Thailand is 3:30 pm15:30 in Sita Road, Pakistan

Wang Saphung to Sita Road call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Wang Saphung which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sita Road

5:30 pm17:30 (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sita Road, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Wang Saphung, Thailand / 3:30 pm15:30 Sita Road, Pakistan

Wang Saphung, Thailand Sita Road, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Sita Road Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sita Road Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Sita Road, Sīta Road
Population
27,587
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 67° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92