Thailand
+07
Peru
-05

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Wang Saphung, Thailand is 6:30 am06:30 in Moyobamba, Peru

Wang Saphung to Moyobamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Wang Saphung which corresponds to 7am-9am in Moyobamba

6:30 pm18:30 (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Moyobamba, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Wang Saphung, Thailand / 6:30 am06:30 Moyobamba, Peru

Wang Saphung, Thailand Moyobamba, Peru
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Moyobamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moyobamba Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
MBP, Majabamba, Moiobamba, Mojobamba, Moyobamba, Muyupampa, mo yue ban ba, moiobamba, moyobamba, mwjwbamba, mwywbamba, Маябамба, Мойобамба, موجوبامبا, مویوبامبا, მოიობამბა, 莫約班巴, 모요밤바
Population
44,276
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 02' S Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51