Thailand
+07
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Wang Saphung, Thailand is 8:30 am08:30 in Baruta, Venezuela

Wang Saphung to Baruta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Wang Saphung which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Baruta

7:30 pm19:30 (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Baruta, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Wang Saphung, Thailand / 8:30 am08:30 Baruta, Venezuela

Wang Saphung, Thailand Baruta, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Baruta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baruta Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Baruta, Nuestra Senora del Rosario de Baruta, Nuestra Señora del Rosario de Baruta
Population
244,216
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 26' N Latitude / 66° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58