ETT (East Timor Time)
GMT +9
AZST
Azerbaijan Summer Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

ETT (East Timor Time) is 4 hours ahead of Azerbaijan Summer Time
11:00 am11:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 7:00 am07:00 in AZST

Likisa to AZST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AZST

11:00 am11:00 ETT (East Timor Time) (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Azerbaijan Summer Time (AZST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 7:00 am07:00 AZST

Likisa, Timor Leste AZST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ETT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time, currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670