Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 1:00 am01:00 in Lajinha, Brazil

Likisa to Lajinha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Likisa which corresponds to 7am-9am in Lajinha

1:00 pm13:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 1:00 am01:00 Lajinha, Brazil

Likisa, Timor Leste Lajinha, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55