PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 1:00 pm13:00 in Huntington Park, CA, USA

Likisa to Huntington Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Likisa which corresponds to 5am-7am in Huntington Park

5:00 am05:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Huntington Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 1:00 pm13:00 Huntington Park, CA, USA

Likisa, Timor Leste Huntington Park, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Huntington Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huntington Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Huntington Park, Khantington Park, Khantington-Park, Khuntingtun Park, hantingatana parka, hantyngtwn park, heng ting dun gong yuan, hwntynghtwn bark, Хантингтон Парк, Хантингтон-Парк, Хънтингтън Парк, هانتینگتون پارک, هونتينغتون بارك, ہنٹنگٹن پارک، کیلیفورنیا, हन्टिंगटन पार्क, 亨廷顿公园
Population
59,430
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 118° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1