CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Cocos Islands Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 6:00 pm18:00 in CCT

Likisa to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in CCT

8:30 pm20:30 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 6:00 pm18:00 CCT

Likisa, Timor Leste CCT
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670