Timor Leste
+09
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
6:00 am06:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 10:45 am10:45 in CHADT

Likisa to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Likisa which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in CHADT

6:00 am06:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:45 am10:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

6:00 am06:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 10:45 am10:45 CHADT

Likisa, Timor Leste CHADT
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.