Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ancud, Chile

Likisa to Ancud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Likisa which corresponds to 7am-9am in Ancud

4:30 am04:30 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Ancud, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 4:30 pm16:30 Ancud, Chile

Likisa, Timor Leste Ancud, Chile
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Ancud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ancud Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
An'koud, Ancud, Ankud, Ankudas, Ankun, Ankuñ, ZUD, an ku de, angkudeu, ankad, ankwd, Ανκούδ, Анкуд, أنكود, انکاد, 安庫德, 앙쿠드
Population
28,020
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' S Latitude / 73° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56