Timor Leste
+09
Christmas Island
CIT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CIT (Christmas Island Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 8:30 am08:30 in Flying Fish Cove, Christmas Island

Likisa to Flying Fish Cove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Flying Fish Cove

10:30 am10:30 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CIT (Christmas Island Time) (Flying Fish Cove, Christmas Island). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 8:30 am08:30 Flying Fish Cove, Christmas Island

Likisa, Timor Leste Flying Fish Cove, Christmas Island
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Flying Fish Cove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CIT - Christmas Island Time
CXT - Christmas Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Christmas Island Time, currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Christmas Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flying Fish Cove Facts

Country
Christmas Island
Alternative Names
Flain-Fish-Kouv, Flaing Fish Kouv, Flajing Fish Kouv, Flajing-Fish-Kouv, Flayinq Fis Kouv, Flayinq Fiş Kouv, Flying Fish Cove, Kampong, The Settlement, fala'iga fisa kova, fei yu wan, flay xing fich khof, flayngh fysh kwf, flayyng fsh kww, peullaingpisikobeu, phla'inga phisa kova, pilaiyin pis kov, plaing-pishi, Флаинг Фиш Коув, Флайинг-Фиш-Коув, Флаін-Фіш-Коўв, Флајинг Фиш Коув, فلائینگ فش کوو, فلاينغ فيش كوف, फ्लाइंग फिश कोव, ਫ਼ਲਾਇੰਗ ਫ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕੋਵ, பிளையிங் பிஷ் கோவ், ฟลายอิงฟิชโคฟ, ფლაინგ-ფიში, フライング・フィッシュ・コーブ, 飞鱼湾, 플라잉피시코브
Population
500
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 25' S Latitude / 105° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61