CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 10:00 am10:00 in Calle Blancos, Costa Rica

Likisa to Calle Blancos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Likisa which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Calle Blancos

1:00 am01:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Calle Blancos, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 10:00 am10:00 Calle Blancos, Costa Rica

Likisa, Timor Leste Calle Blancos, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Calle Blancos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Calle Blancos Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Blancos, Calle Blancos
Population
20,710
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 56' N Latitude / 84° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506