CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Likisa to Kolwezi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kolwezi

8:00 pm20:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 1:00 pm13:00 Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Likisa, Timor Leste Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Kolwezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kolwezi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KWZ, Kolvezi, Kolwezi, Колвези
Population
418,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 42' S Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243