Timor Leste
+09
ECT
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 6:30 am06:30 in ECT

Likisa to ECT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Likisa which corresponds to 6am-8am in ECT

8:30 pm20:30 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Ecuador Time (ECT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 6:30 am06:30 ECT

Likisa, Timor Leste ECT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670