CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 4:00 am04:00 in Evanston, IL, USA

Likisa to Evanston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Likisa which corresponds to 6am-8am in Evanston

6:00 pm18:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Evanston, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 4:00 am04:00 Evanston, IL, USA

Likisa, Timor Leste Evanston, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Evanston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Evanston Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ehvanstan, Ehvanston, Evanston, Evanstonas, Evanstun, Grosse Pointe, Ridgeville, ai wen si dun, awanstwn aylynwy, ayfanstwn, ebansuton, ebeonseuteon, ibhansatana, Еванстон, Еванстън, Эванстан, Эванстон, אוונסטון, إيفانستون, اوانستون، ایلینوی, اوانسٹن، الینوائے, इभान्सटन, എവൻസ്റ്റൺ, エバンストン, 埃文斯顿, 에번스턴
Population
75,527
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 02' N Latitude / 87° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1