Timor Leste
+09
India
IST

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 12:00 am00:00 in Arvi, India

Likisa to Arvi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Arvi

3:30 am03:30 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Arvi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 12:00 am00:00 Arvi, India

Likisa, Timor Leste Arvi, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Arvi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Arvi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Arvi, Ārvi
Population
41,837
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 59' N Latitude / 78° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91