Timor Leste
+09
India
IST

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 6:30 am06:30 in Muvattupuzha, India

Likisa to Muvattupuzha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Muvattupuzha

10:00 am10:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Muvattupuzha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 6:30 am06:30 Muvattupuzha, India

Likisa, Timor Leste Muvattupuzha, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Muvattupuzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muvattupuzha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
mu wa te tu pu zha, mubattupujha, mubattupuyha, muvarruppulai, muvarrupula, muvattupujha, muvattupusa, موواٹوپوژا, मुवात्तुपुझा, मूवाट्टुपुषा, মুবাত্তুপুয্হ, ମୁବାତ୍ତୁପୁଝା, மூவாற்றுப்புழை, മൂവാറ്റുപുഴ, 穆瓦特图普扎
Population
29,246
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91