IOT
Indian Chagos Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of Indian Chagos Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 5:00 pm17:00 in IOT

Likisa to IOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-3pm in IOT

8:00 pm20:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Indian Chagos Time (IOT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 5:00 pm17:00 IOT

Likisa, Timor Leste IOT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670