ETT (East Timor Time)
GMT +9
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

ETT (East Timor Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Iran Standard Time
6:30 am06:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 1:00 am01:00 in IRST

Likisa to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in IRST

6:30 am06:30 ETT (East Timor Time) (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 1:00 am01:00 IRST

Likisa, Timor Leste IRST
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ETT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time, currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670