Timor Leste
+09
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 10:00 am10:00 in Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius

Likisa to Beau Bassin-Rose Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Beau Bassin-Rose Hill

3:00 pm15:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 10:00 am10:00 Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius

Likisa, Timor Leste Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Beau Bassin, Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Villes sœurs
Population
111,355
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' S Latitude / 57° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230