NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 15 minutes ahead of Nepal Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 3:45 pm15:45 in NPT

Likisa to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:15am-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-2:45pm in NPT

7:00 pm19:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:45 pm15:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 3:45 pm15:45 NPT

Likisa, Timor Leste NPT
12am (midnight) 8:45 pm
1am 9:45 pm
2am 10:45 pm
3am 11:45 pm
4am 12:45 am
5am 1:45 am
6am 2:45 am
7am 3:45 am
8am 4:45 am
9am 5:45 am
10am 6:45 am
11am 7:45 am
12pm (noon) 8:45 am
1pm 9:45 am
2pm 10:45 am
3pm 11:45 am
4pm 12:45 pm
5pm 1:45 pm
6pm 2:45 pm
7pm 3:45 pm
8pm 4:45 pm
9pm 5:45 pm
10pm 6:45 pm
11pm 7:45 pm
0:00 20:45
1:00 21:45
2:00 22:45
3:00 23:45
4:00 0:45
5:00 1:45
6:00 2:45
7:00 3:45
8:00 4:45
9:00 5:45
10:00 6:45
11:00 7:45
12:00 8:45
13:00 9:45
14:00 10:45
15:00 11:45
16:00 12:45
17:00 13:45
18:00 14:45
19:00 15:45
20:00 16:45
21:00 17:45
22:00 18:45
23:00 19:45

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670