ETT (East Timor Time)
GMT +9
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

ETT (East Timor Time) is 6 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 4:30 am04:30 in Proletarsk, Russia

Likisa to Proletarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Proletarsk

10:30 am10:30 ETT (East Timor Time) (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Proletarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 4:30 am04:30 Proletarsk, Russia

Likisa, Timor Leste Proletarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ETT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time, currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Proletarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Proletarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Praletarsk, Proletars'k, Proletarsk, Proletarskaja, Proletarskaya, brwlytarsk, prwltarsk, pu luo lie ta er si ke, Пралетарск, Пролетарск, Пролетарск балһсн, Пролетарськ, Պրոլետարսկ, بروليتارسك, پرولتارسک, 普羅列塔爾斯克
Population
19,493
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 42' N Latitude / 41° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7