Timor Leste
+09
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 4:00 am04:00 in Hulbuk, Tajikistan

Likisa to Hulbuk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Hulbuk

8:00 am08:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Hulbuk, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 4:00 am04:00 Hulbuk, Tajikistan

Likisa, Timor Leste Hulbuk, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Hulbuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hulbuk Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Aral, Hulbuk, Imeni Vose, Kal Khaz, Kolkhozabad, Paytok, Vose', Voseu, Vose’, Восеъ, Ҳулбук
Population
21,736
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 69° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992