Timor Leste
+09
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 9:30 pm21:30 in Dareda, Tanzania

Likisa to Dareda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Dareda

3:30 am03:30 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dareda, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 9:30 pm21:30 Dareda, Tanzania

Likisa, Timor Leste Dareda, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Dareda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dareda Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Dareda, Ndareda
Population
19,876
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 13' S Latitude / 35° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255