Timor Leste
+09
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:30 am05:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 11:30 pm23:30 in Karakocan, Turkey

Likisa to Karakocan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Karakocan

5:30 am05:30 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Karakocan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 11:30 pm23:30 Karakocan, Turkey

Likisa, Timor Leste Karakocan, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Karakocan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karakocan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karakocan, Karakodzhana, Karakoçan, Tepe, Tepekoy, Tepeköy, Каракоджана
Population
29,735
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 40° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90