ETT (East Timor Time)
GMT +9
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

ETT (East Timor Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 12:30 am00:30 in Eagle Pass, TX, USA

Likisa to Eagle Pass call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Likisa which corresponds to 6am-8am in Eagle Pass

2:30 pm14:30 ETT (East Timor Time) (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Eagle Pass, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 12:30 am00:30 Eagle Pass, TX, USA

Likisa, Timor Leste Eagle Pass, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ETT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time, currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Eagle Pass Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eagle Pass Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
EGP, Eagle Pass, Igl Pas, ayghl bas, aygl ps tgzas, Игл Пас, إيغل باس, ایگل پس، تگزاس
Population
28,765
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 100° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1