Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 5:00 pm17:00 in Phu Ly, Vietnam

Likisa to Phu Ly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Phu Ly

7:00 pm19:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Phu Ly, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 5:00 pm17:00 Phu Ly, Vietnam

Likisa, Timor Leste Phu Ly, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Phu Ly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phu Ly Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Fu Li, Ha-Nam, Phu Ly, Phu-li, Phủ Lý, Thanh Pho Phu Ly, Thành Phố Phủ Lý
Population
31,801
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' N Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84