TMT
Turkmenistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

Turkmenistan Time is 1 hours behind of
2:30 am02:30 in TMT is 3:30 am03:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh

TMT to Kushtia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in TMT which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kushtia

2:30 am02:30 Turkmenistan Time (TMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 TMT / 3:30 am03:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh

TMT Kushtia, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880