Tennessee, USA
CDT
PET
Peru Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of Peru Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Dyersburg, TN, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in PET

Dyersburg to PET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Dyersburg which corresponds to 8am-6pm in PET

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Dyersburg, TN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Peru Time (PET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Dyersburg, TN, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 PET

Dyersburg, TN, USA PET
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Dyersburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dyersburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Dajersberg, Dyersburg, Dyersburgh, Dyersville, McIvers Bluff, dayrzbwrg tnsy, dyyrsbwrgh, Дајерсберг, دایرزبورگ، تنسی, دييرسبورغ
Population
16,781
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 89° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Peru Time

Offset: PET is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

PET Time Zone Geo Map
PET timezone map

PET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for PET
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone