Tennessee, USA
EST
China
CST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in East Brainerd, TN, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Lishui, China

East Brainerd to Lishui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in East Brainerd which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Lishui

7:00 pm19:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lishui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 East Brainerd, TN, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Lishui, China

East Brainerd, TN, USA Lishui, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-chou, Chuchow, Chuchowfu, Chuzhoufu, Ch’u-chou, La-cui, Le Thuy, Le-chui-chhi, Li-shui-hsien, Li-suej, Li-šuej, Lishui, Lishui Shi, Lishui Xian, Lishui i Zhejiang, Lishuj, Lisjui, Lâ̤-cūi, Lē-chúi-chhī, Lệ Thủy, chu zhou fu, li shui, li shui shi, li shui xian, lisu-i si, lyshay, lyshwy, lyshwyy, Лишуй, ليشوي, لیشای, لیشوئی, 丽水, 丽水县, 丽水市, 处州府, 麗水, 麗水市, 리수이 시
Population
98,946
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86