Tennessee, USA
EST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in East Brainerd, TN, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt

East Brainerd to Al Qanatir al Khayriyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in East Brainerd which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Al Qanatir al Khayriyah

4:30 pm16:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 East Brainerd, TN, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt

East Brainerd, TN, USA Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah, Barrage, Delta Barrage, Delta Barrage Station, Delta-Barrage, El-Qanatir el-Khairiya, El-Qanâtir el-Khairîya, El-Qanâṭir el-Khairîya, Muhammed `Ali Barrage, Muhammed ‘Ali Barrage, `Ezbet Shalaqan, `Izbat Shalqan, alqnatr alkhyryt, القناطر الخيرية, ‘Ezbet Shalaqân, ‘Izbat Shalqān
Population
56,302
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 31° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20