Tennessee, USA
EDT
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in East Brainerd, TN, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Fort Dodge, IA, USA

East Brainerd to Fort Dodge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in East Brainerd which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Fort Dodge

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Fort Dodge, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 East Brainerd, TN, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Fort Dodge, IA, USA

East Brainerd, TN, USA Fort Dodge, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fort Dodge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fort Dodge Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
FOD, Fort Dadz, Fort Dodge, Fort Dodzh, fwrt daj aywwa, fwrt dwdj, Форт Даџ, Форт Додж, فورت داج، آیووا, فورت دودج, فورٹ ڈاج، آئیووا
Population
24,649
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 94° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1