Tennessee, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in East Brainerd, TN, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Gandhinagar, India

East Brainerd to Gandhinagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in East Brainerd which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Gandhinagar

11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhinagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 East Brainerd, TN, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Gandhinagar, India

East Brainerd, TN, USA Gandhinagar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gandhinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhinagar, Gandinagar, Ghandhinagar, Ghandinagar, Gāndhīnagar, gandhinagara, gandhinagaram, gandinagaru, ganjinagaru, kantinakar, Гандинагар, गान्धीनगरम्, গান্ধিনগর, গান্ধীনগর, ગાંધીનગર, காந்திநகர், ガンジナガル, ガンディーナガル
Population
195,985
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 72° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91