Tennessee, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in East Brainerd, TN, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Karimnagar, India

East Brainerd to Karimnagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in East Brainerd which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Karimnagar

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Karimnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 East Brainerd, TN, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Karimnagar, India

East Brainerd, TN, USA Karimnagar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Karimnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karimnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karimnagar, Karīmnagar, karinnagar, కరీంనగర్
Population
228,745
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 79° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91