Tennessee, USA
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in East Brainerd, TN, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Savanur, India

East Brainerd to Savanur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in East Brainerd which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Savanur

10:00 pm22:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Savanur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 East Brainerd, TN, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Savanur, India

East Brainerd, TN, USA Savanur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Savanur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Savanur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Savanur, Savanūr
Population
37,819
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' N Latitude / 75° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91