Tennessee, USA
EDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in East Brainerd, TN, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Nakatsugawa, Japan

East Brainerd to Nakatsugawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in East Brainerd which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nakatsugawa

8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakatsugawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 East Brainerd, TN, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Nakatsugawa, Japan

East Brainerd, TN, USA Nakatsugawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nakatsugawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakatsugawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakacugava, Nakatsu, Nakatsugava, Nakatsugawa, Nakatugawa-chhi, Nakatugawa-chhī, na ka sung a wa, nakasseugawa si, nakatswgawa gyfw, nakatswghawa ghyfw, zhong jin chuan, zhong jin chuan shi, Накатсугава, Накацугава, Накацуґава, ناكاتسوغاوا غيفو, ناکاتسوگاوا، گیفو, นะกะสึงะวะ, 中津川, 中津川市, 나카쓰가와 시
Population
55,011
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 137° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81