Tennessee, USA
EDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in East Brainerd, TN, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kirovsk, Russia

East Brainerd to Kirovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in East Brainerd which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kirovsk

3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 East Brainerd, TN, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Kirovsk, Russia

East Brainerd, TN, USA Kirovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kirovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Hiipina, Hiipinae, Hiipinä, KVK, Khibinogorsk, Kirausk, Kirovs'k, Kirovsk, Kirovskas, Kirowsk, Kírovsk, ji luo fu si ke, kilobseukeu, kirofusuku, kyrwfsk, kyrwfsk awblast mwrmansk, Кировск, Кіраўск, Кіровськ, كيروفسك, کیروفسک، اوبلاست مورمانسک, キロフスク, 基洛夫斯克, 키롭스크
Population
29,605
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 36' N Latitude / 33° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7