Tennessee, USA
EDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in East Brainerd, TN, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Cradock, South Africa

East Brainerd to Cradock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in East Brainerd which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Cradock

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Cradock, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 East Brainerd, TN, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Cradock, South Africa

East Brainerd, TN, USA Cradock, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cradock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Cradock Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
CDO, Cradock, ke la duo ke, 克拉多克
Population
32,898
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' S Latitude / 25° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27