Tennessee, USA
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Gallatin, TN, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Pitangui, Brazil

Gallatin to Pitangui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Gallatin which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Pitangui

2:30 pm14:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Gallatin, TN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Pitangui, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Gallatin, TN, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Pitangui, Brazil

Gallatin, TN, USA Pitangui, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Gallatin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gallatin Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Galatin, galtyn tnsy, ghalatyn, Галатин, غالاتين, گالتین، تنسی
Population
34,334
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 86° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pitangui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pitangui Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pitanguy
Population
18,858
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' S Latitude / 44° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55