Tennessee, USA
CST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Gallatin, TN, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Schmallenberg, Germany

Gallatin to Schmallenberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Gallatin which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Schmallenberg

7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Gallatin, TN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Schmallenberg, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Gallatin, TN, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Schmallenberg, Germany

Gallatin, TN, USA Schmallenberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Gallatin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gallatin Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Galatin, galtyn tnsy, ghalatyn, Галатин, غالاتين, گالتین، تنسی
Population
34,334
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 86° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Schmallenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schmallenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schmallenberg, Shmalenberg, Shmallenberg, Smalenbergas, Smalmereg, ashmalnbrg, shi ma lun bei ge, shmalnbrgh, Šmalenbergas, Шмаленберг, Шмалленберг, اشمالنبرگ, شمالنبرغ, 施马伦贝格
Population
26,132
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 09' N Latitude / 8° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49