Togo
GMT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Bassar, Togo is 5:30 am05:30 in Atascadero, CA, USA

Bassar to Atascadero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bassar which corresponds to 8am-11am in Atascadero

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bassar, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Atascadero, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Bassar, Togo / 5:30 am05:30 Atascadero, CA, USA

Bassar, Togo Atascadero, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bassar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bassar Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Basar, Bassar, Bassari, ba sa, Басар, 巴萨
Population
61,845
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 0° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228

Atascadero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atascadero Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Ataskadero, Ataskaderou, a ta si ka de luo, atasadyrw, ataskadrw kalyfrnya, etaskadero, Атаскадеро, Атаскадероу, آتاسکادرو، کالیفرنیا, أتاساديرو, एटास्काडेरो, 阿塔斯卡德罗
Population
29,819
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 120° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1