Togo
GMT
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Bassar, Togo is 5:00 pm17:00 in Dibba Al-Fujairah, United Arab Emirates

Bassar to Dibba Al-Fujairah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Bassar which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Dibba Al-Fujairah

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bassar, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Dibba Al-Fujairah, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bassar, Togo / 5:00 pm17:00 Dibba Al-Fujairah, United Arab Emirates

Bassar, Togo Dibba Al-Fujairah, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Bassar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bassar Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Basar, Bassar, Bassari, ba sa, Басар, 巴萨
Population
61,845
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 0° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228

Dibba Al-Fujairah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dibba Al-Fujairah Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al-Fujairah, BYB, Dibba Al-Fujairah, dba alfjyrt, دبا الفجيرة
Population
30,000
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' N Latitude / 56° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971